Scutellaria integrifolia

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Scutellaria integrifolia L.
Common Name:hyssop skull-cap
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FAC (NWI), FACW (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Scutellaria
Species Scutellaria integrifolia L. - hyssop skull-cap

Citation

Citation Scutellaria integrifolia L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1901 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Bronx1901 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Nassau1907 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Nassau1904 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Nassau1929 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Nassau1924 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Nassau1889 BKL
BKL00063569
Herbarium Name Used: Scutellaria integrifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1898 BKL
BKL00063567
Herbarium Name Used: Scutellaria integrifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1899 BKL
BKL00063568
Herbarium Name Used: Scutellaria integrifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Orange1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Orange1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Richmond1879 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Richmond1864 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Richmond1896 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Richmond1889 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Richmond1906 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Richmond1864 BKL
BKL00063566
Herbarium Name Used: Scutellaria integrifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Rockland1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Suffolk1924 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Ulster1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Westchester1893 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Westchester1936 STLA
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Westchester1896 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria integrifolia
   
Westchester1890 BKL
BKL00063565
Herbarium Name Used: Scutellaria integrifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Scutellaria integrifolia ssp. hispida Scutellaria integrifolia L. ssp. hispida (Benth.) Epling