Scutellaria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:skullcap

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Scutellaria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Scutellaria elliptica var. elliptica hairy skull-cap
Scutellaria galericulata marsh skull-cap
Scutellaria incana var. incana hoary skull-cap
Scutellaria integrifolia hyssop skull-cap
Scutellaria lateriflora mad-dog skull-cap
Scutellaria nervosa veined skull-cap
Scutellaria parvula var. missouriensis Leonard's skull-cap
Scutellaria parvula var. parvula small skull-cap
Scutellaria serrata showy skull-cap
- Collapse