Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Prunella laciniata

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Prunella laciniata (L.) L.
Common Name:cut-leaved selfheal, cut-leaved heal all
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Prunella
Species Prunella laciniata (L.) L. - cut-leaved selfheal, cut-leaved heal all

Citation

Citation Prunella laciniata (L.) L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Prunella laciniata
   
Tompkins1927 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Prunella laciniata
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.J. Eames 17021 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.