Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Prunella

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:selfheal

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Prunella

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Prunella laciniata cut-leaved selfheal, cut-leaved heal all
Prunella vulgaris ssp. lanceolata American selfheal, American heal all
Prunella vulgaris ssp. vulgaris Eurasian selfheal, Eurasian heal all