Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Teucrium botrys

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Teucrium botrys L.
Common Name:cut-leaved germander
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Teucrium
Species Teucrium botrys L. - cut-leaved germander

Citation

Citation Teucrium botrys L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Teucrium botrys
   
Ulster1977 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Teucrium botrys
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith & E.J. Hehre Jr. 53700 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.