Teucrium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:germander

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Teucrium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Teucrium botrys cut-leaved Germander
Teucrium canadense var. canadense Canada Germander
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Germander