Limnobium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Hydrocharitaceae
Common Name:spongeplant

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Hydrocharitales
FamilyHydrocharitaceae
Genus Limnobium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Limnobium spongia American frogbit