Heuchera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Saxifragaceae
Common Name:alumroot

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilySaxifragaceae
Genus Heuchera

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Heuchera americana var. americana American alumroot
Heuchera villosa var. villosa hairy alumroot