Sanguisorba

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Rosaceae
Common Name:burnet

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Sanguisorba

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sanguisorba annua prairie burnet
Sanguisorba canadensis Canadian burnet, American burnet
Sanguisorba minor salad burnet