Cabomba

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cabombaceae
Common Name:fanwort

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Nymphaeales
FamilyCabombaceae
Genus Cabomba

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cabomba caroliniana fanwort, Carolina water-shield