Mirabilis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Nyctaginaceae
Common Name:four-o'clock

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyNyctaginaceae
Genus Mirabilis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Mirabilis albida pale umbrella-wort
Mirabilis jalapa marvel-of-Peru
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis narrow-leaved umbrella-wort
Mirabilis nyctaginea heart-leaved umbrella-wort