Nymphaea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Nymphaeaceae
Common Name:waterlily

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Nymphaeales
FamilyNymphaeaceae
Genus Nymphaea

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Nymphaea odorata ssp. odorata fragrant white water-lily
Nymphaea odorata ssp. tuberosa tuberous white water-lily