Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Citrullus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cucurbitaceae
Common Name:watermelon

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Cucurbitales
FamilyCucurbitaceae
Genus Citrullus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Citrullus lanatus ssp. lanatus watermelon