Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cucurbita

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cucurbitaceae
Common Name:gourd

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Cucurbitales
FamilyCucurbitaceae
Genus Cucurbita

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cucurbita pepo ssp. pepo Jack-o-lantern pumpkin, zucchini