Torilis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Apiaceae
Common Name:hedgeparsley

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Torilis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Torilis arvensis  
Torilis japonica erect hedge-parsley
Torilis leptophylla bristly-fruited hedge-parsley