Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Humulus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cannabaceae
Common Name:hop

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyCannabaceae
Genus Humulus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Humulus japonicus Japanese hops
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides northeastern hops
Humulus lupulus var. lupulus European hops
Humulus lupulus var. pubescens midwestern hops