Arisaema

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Araceae
Common Name:Jack-in-the-pulpit

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Arecidae
Order Arales
FamilyAraceae
Genus Arisaema

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Arisaema dracontium green dragon
Arisaema triphyllum ssp. pusillum small jack-in-the-pulpit
Arisaema triphyllum ssp. stewardsonii swamp jack-in-the-pulpit
Arisaema triphyllum ssp. triphyllum common jack-in-the-pulpit