Nelumbo

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Nelumbonaceae
Common Name:lotus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Proteales
FamilyNelumbonaceae
Genus Nelumbo

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Nelumbo lutea American lotus