Azolla

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Azollaceae
Common Name:mosquitofern

Classification

Division Pteridophyta - Ferns
Class Filicopsida
Sub Class Polypodiidae
Order Salviniales
FamilyAzollaceae
Genus Azolla

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Azolla cristata eastern mosquito-fern