Asimina

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Annonaceae
Common Name:pawpaw

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Magnoliales
FamilyAnnonaceae
Genus Asimina

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Asimina triloba pawpaw