Paeonia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Paeoniaceae
Common Name:peony

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Dilleniales
FamilyPaeoniaceae
Genus Paeonia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Paeonia lactiflora Chinese peony