Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Stuckenia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Potamogetonaceae
Common Name:pondweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Alismatales
FamilyPotamogetonaceae
Genus Stuckenia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Stuckenia filiformis thread-leaved pondweed
Stuckenia pectinata Sago pondweed