Isatis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:woad

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Isatis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Isatis tinctoria dyer’s woad