Raphanus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:radish

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Raphanus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Raphanus raphanistrum ssp. raphanistrum wild radish
Raphanus sativus garden radish