Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Scheuchzeria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Scheuchzeriaceae
Common Name:rannoch-rush

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Alismatales
FamilyScheuchzeriaceae
Genus Scheuchzeria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Scheuchzeria palustris pod grass