Sesuvium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Aizoaceae
Common Name:seapurslane

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAizoaceae
Genus Sesuvium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sesuvium maritimum slender sea-purslane, Puerto Rico sea-purslane