Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Micranthes

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Saxifragaceae
Common Name:saxifrage

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilySaxifragaceae
Genus Micranthes

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Micranthes pensylvanica swamp saxifrage
Micranthes virginiensis early saxifrage