Hydrilla

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Hydrocharitaceae
Common Name:water-thyme

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Hydrocharitales
FamilyHydrocharitaceae
Genus Hydrilla

Citation

Citation HYDRILLA Richard, Mem. Cl. Sci. Math. Inst. Natl. France 12(2): 9, 61, 76. 1814.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hydrilla verticillata hydrilla, water thyme, Florida elodea