Platanus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Platanaceae
Common Name:sycamore

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Proteales
FamilyPlatanaceae
Genus Platanus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Platanus occidentalis eastern sycamore