Suaeda

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Chenopodiaceae
Common Name:seepweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyChenopodiaceae
Genus Suaeda

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Suaeda calceoliformis horned sea-blite
Suaeda linearis southern sea-blite
Suaeda maritima ssp. maritima white sea-blite
Suaeda rolandii Roland's sea-blite