Eryngium planum

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Eryngium planum L.
Common Name:blue eryngo
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Eryngium
Species Eryngium planum L. - blue eryngo

Citation

Citation Eryngium planum L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eryngium planum
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eryngium planum
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eryngium planum
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eryngium planum
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.