Hydrocotyle verticillata var. verticillata

Family:Araliaceae
Species:Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb. var. verticillata
Common Name:whorled marsh-pennywort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Apiales
FamilyAraliaceae
Genus Hydrocotyle
Species Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb. var. verticillata - whorled marsh-pennywort

Citation

Citation Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb. var. verticillata
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Livingston  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hydrocotyle verticillata var. verticillata
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hydrocotyle verticillata var. verticillata
   
Suffolk1910 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hydrocotyle verticillata var. verticillata
   
Suffolk1968 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hydrocotyle verticillata var. verticillata
   
Suffolk1984 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hydrocotyle verticillata var. verticillata
   
Suffolk1985 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hydrocotyle verticillata var. verticillata
   
Suffolk1975 OBPF
Log_num: RZ7507
Herbarium Name Used: none Hydrocotyle verticillata var. verticillata
   
Suffolk1985 BKL
BKL00033827
Herbarium Name Used: Hydrocotyle verticillata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Hydrocotyle verticillata var. triradiata Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb. var. triradiata (A. Rich.) Fernald