Sedum rupestre

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Sedum rupestre L.
Common Name:crooked yellow stonecrop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Sedum
Species Sedum rupestre L. - crooked yellow stonecrop

Citation

Citation Sedum rupestre L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Lewis  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum reflexum
   
Lewis  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum reflexum
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum reflexum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Sedum reflexum Sedum reflexum L.