Aizopsis kamtschatica

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Aizopsis kamtschatica (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Grulich
Common Name:Kamchatka stonecrop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Aizopsis
Species Aizopsis kamtschatica (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Grulich - Kamchatka stonecrop

Citation

Citation Aizopsis kamtschatica (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Grulich
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum kamtschaticum
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum kamtschaticum
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum kamtschaticum
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum kamtschaticum
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sedum kamtschaticum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Phedimus kamtschaticus Phedimus kamtschaticus (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) 't Hart   
Sedum kamtschaticum Sedum kamtschaticum Fisch. & C.A. Mey.