Phedimus spurius

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Phedimus spurius (M. Bieb.) 't Hart
Common Name:rosy stonecrop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Phedimus
Species Phedimus spurius (M. Bieb.) 't Hart - rosy stonecrop

Citation

Citation Phedimus spurius (M. Bieb.) 't Hart
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum spurium
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum spurium
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum spurium
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum spurium
   
Queens1991 BKL
BKL00050894
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum spurium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum spurium
   
Schuyler  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum spurium
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum spurium
   
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum spurium
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Sedum spurium Sedum spurium M. Bieb.