Hylotelephium spectabile

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Hylotelephium spectabile (Boreau) H. Ohba
Common Name:showy stonecrop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Hylotelephium
Species Hylotelephium spectabile (Boreau) H. Ohba - showy stonecrop

Citation

Citation Hylotelephium spectabile (Boreau) H. Ohba, Botanical Magazine 90: 52. 1977.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chenango  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum spectabile
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum spectabile
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Sedum spectabile Sedum spectabile Boreau