Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ipomoea hederacea

Family:Convolvulaceae
Species:Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
Common Name:ivy-leaved morning glory
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine, Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, FACU (NWI), FAC (NWI), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Solanales
FamilyConvolvulaceae
Genus Ipomoea
Species Ipomoea hederacea Jacq. - ivy-leaved morning glory

Citation

Citation Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1978 BKL – BKL00050737
Herbarium Name Used: Ipomoea hederacea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1992 BKL – BKL00050740
Herbarium Name Used: Ipomoea hederacea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL – BKL00050738
Herbarium Name Used: Ipomoea hederacea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2003 BKL – BKL00025667
Herbarium Name Used: Ipomoea hederacea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2011 BKL – BKL00101420
Herbarium Name Used: Ipomoea hederacea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1988 BKL – BKL00050739
Herbarium Name Used: Ipomoea hederacea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Tompkins1927 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Ipomoea hederacea
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 17013 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.