Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hydrocotyle ranunculoides

Family:Araliaceae
Species:Hydrocotyle ranunculoides L. f.
Common Name:swamp marsh pennywort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyAraliaceae
Genus Hydrocotyle
Species Hydrocotyle ranunculoides L. f. - swamp marsh pennywort

Citation

Citation Hydrocotyle ranunculoides L. f.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chautauqua1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hydrocotyle ranunculoides
   
Chautauqua1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Hydrocotyle ranunculoides
   
Chautauqua1997 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Hydrocotyle ranunculoides
Werier (2017) voucher!; T.J. Grisez 1601 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Chautauqua1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Hydrocotyle ranunculoides
Werier (2017) voucher!; T.J. Grisez 1601 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.