Oxybasis rubra var. rubra

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Species:Oxybasis rubra (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch var. rubra
Common Name:red-pigweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, FACW (NWI), OBL (NWI), S2 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyChenopodiaceae
Genus Oxybasis
Species Oxybasis rubra (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch var. rubra - red-pigweed

Citation

Citation Oxybasis rubra (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch var. rubra
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Kings1890 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Nassau1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Nassau1992 OBPF
Log_num: 10352
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Nassau1988 OBPF
Log_num: LIL309
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Onondaga1922 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Suffolk1992 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Suffolk1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Suffolk1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Suffolk1920 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Suffolk1924 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Suffolk1924 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Suffolk1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Suffolk1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Suffolk1978 OBPF
Log_num: 8088
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   
Westchester1895 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum Chenopodium rubrum L. var. rubrum