Blitum bonus-henricus

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Species:Blitum bonus-henricus (L.) Rchb.
Common Name:good-King-Henry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyChenopodiaceae
Genus Blitum
Species Blitum bonus-henricus (L.) Rchb. - good-King-Henry

Citation

Citation Blitum bonus-henricus (L.) Rchb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cortland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Cortland1893 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Dutchess1867 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Herkimer1966 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Jefferson1892 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Madison1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Oneida1881 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Onondaga1883 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Oswego1883 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Otsego  BKL
BKL00049047
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium bonus-henricus
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1875 BKL
BKL00049050
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium bonus-henricus
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1872 BKL
BKL00049049
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium bonus-henricus
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1875 BKL
BKL00049048
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium bonus-henricus
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Washington  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chenopodium bonus-henricus
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chenopodium bonus-henricus Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.