Holosteum umbellatum ssp. umbellatum

Family:Caryophyllaceae
Species:Holosteum umbellatum L. ssp. umbellatum
Common Name:jagged-chickweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyCaryophyllaceae
Genus Holosteum
Species Holosteum umbellatum L. ssp. umbellatum - jagged-chickweed

Citation

Citation Holosteum umbellatum L. ssp. umbellatum
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Holosteum umbellatum ssp. umbellatum
   
Albany1951 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Holosteum umbellatum ssp. umbellatum
   
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Holosteum umbellatum ssp. umbellatum
   
Queens1912 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Holosteum umbellatum ssp. umbellatum
   
Rensselaer1996 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Holosteum umbellatum ssp. umbellatum
   
Suffolk1933 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Holosteum umbellatum ssp. umbellatum
   
Suffolk1938 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Holosteum umbellatum ssp. umbellatum
   
Suffolk1930 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Holosteum umbellatum ssp. umbellatum
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Holosteum umbellatum ssp. umbellatum
   
Suffolk1932 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Holosteum umbellatum ssp. umbellatum
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.