Chaerophyllum procumbens var. procumbens

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Chaerophyllum procumbens (L.) Crantz var. procumbens
Common Name:spreading chervil
Habitat:A true ephemeral this species occurs in rich floodplain forests.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FAC (NWI), FACW (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Chaerophyllum
Species Chaerophyllum procumbens (L.) Crantz var. procumbens - spreading chervil

Citation

Citation Chaerophyllum procumbens (L.) Crantz var. procumbens
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chemung1882 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Chemung1882 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Chemung1880 BUF
Herbarium # 22235
Herbarium Name Used: Chaerophyllum procumbens
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Genesee1917 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Genesee1998 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Genesee1917 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Genesee1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Tompkins1870 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Tompkins1874 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Tompkins1877 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Tompkins1881 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Tompkins1884 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Tompkins1894 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Tompkins1894 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Tompkins1894 BUF
Herbarium # 52779
Herbarium Name Used: Chaerophyllum procumbens
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Tompkins1894 BUF
Herbarium # 52780
Herbarium Name Used: Chaerophyllum procumbens
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Tompkins1881 BKL
BKL00033462
Herbarium Name Used: Chaerophyllum procumbens
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Tompkins1888 ROCH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Wayne1871 ROCH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Wayne  ROCH
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Wayne1871 BUF
Herbarium # 22233
Herbarium Name Used: Chaerophyllum procumbens
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Wayne1837 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Wayne  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   
Wayne  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Chaerophyllum procumbens
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.