Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Viburnum setigerum

Family:Adoxaceae
Species:Viburnum setigerum Hance
Common Name:tea viburnum
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Dipsacales
FamilyAdoxaceae
Genus Viburnum
Species Viburnum setigerum Hance - tea viburnum

Citation

Citation Viburnum setigerum Hance
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2009 BKL – BKL00100050
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx2003 BKL – BKL00074331
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau2004 BKL – BKL00027095
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau2003 BKL – BKL00024532
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1997 BKL – BKL00006250
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1994 BKL – BKL00014082
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1997 BKL – BKL00006220
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1994 BKL – BKL00014083
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens2003 BKL – BKL00026726
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens2000 BKL – BKL00029058
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens2003 BKL – BKL00024549
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Rockland1995 BKL – BKL00014088
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1990 OBPF – Log_num: LIL187
Herbarium Name Used: none Viburnum setigerum
   
Suffolk1997 OBPF – Log_num: GHP141
Herbarium Name Used: none Viburnum setigerum
   
Suffolk1998 BKL – BKL00007446
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1999 BKL – BKL00011425
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1996 BKL – BKL00014084
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1996 BKL – BKL00014085
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2005 BKL – BKL00048306
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1994 BKL – BKL00086233
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1995 BKL – BKL00014086
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2002 BKL – BKL00086630
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1995 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Viburnum setigerum
Werier (2017) voucher!; S. Glenn 1059 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.