Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Parthenium integrifolium var. integrifolium

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Parthenium integrifolium L. var. integrifolium
Common Name:wild quinine
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Parthenium
Species Parthenium integrifolium L. var. integrifolium - wild quinine

Citation

Citation Parthenium integrifolium L. var. integrifolium
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Parthenium integrifolium var. integrifolium
   
Cattaraugus1984 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenium integrifolium var. integrifolium
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.F. Schrot 351 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Oswego1993 RCFS – accession # 10121
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenium integrifolium
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.