Satureja montana

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Satureja montana L.
Common Name:winter savory
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Satureja
Species Satureja montana L. - winter savory

Citation

Citation Satureja montana Linnaeus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.