Salvia nutans

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Salvia nutans L.
Common Name:nodding sage
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Salvia
Species Salvia nutans L. - nodding sage

Citation

Citation Salvia nutans Linnaeus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.