Dracocephalum parviflorum

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Dracocephalum parviflorum Nutt.
Common Name:American dragon-head
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank), CoC: 9
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Dracocephalum
Species Dracocephalum parviflorum Nutt. - American dragon-head

Citation

Citation Dracocephalum parviflorum Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dracocephalum parviflorum
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dracocephalum parviflorum
   
Jefferson1986 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Dracocephalum parviflorum
   
Jefferson1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Dracocephalum parviflorum
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dracocephalum parviflorum
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dracocephalum parviflorum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Moldavica parviflora Moldavica parviflora (Nutt.) Britton   
Ruyschiana parviflora Ruyschiana parviflora (Nutt.) House