Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cynoglossum amabile

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Cynoglossum amabile Stapf & J.R. Drumm.
Common Name:Chinese hound’s tongue
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Cynoglossum
Species Cynoglossum amabile Stapf & J.R. Drumm. - Chinese hound’s tongue

Citation

Citation Cynoglossum amabile Stapf & J.R. Drumm.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Cynoglossum amabile
   
Washington1932 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Cynoglossum amabile
Werier (2017) voucher!; F. Dobbin 1095 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.