Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Canna indica × C. glauca = C. ×generalis

Family:Cannaceae
Species:Canna indica × C. glauca = C. ×generalis L.H. Bailey
Common Name:canna lily
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, OBL (NWI), GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Zingiberales
FamilyCannaceae
Genus Canna
Species Canna indica × C. glauca = C. ×generalis L.H. Bailey - canna lily

Citation

Citation Canna indica × C. glauca = C. ×generalis L.H. Bailey
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Canna x generalis
   
Oneida[19]65 Utica Coll
Herbarium Name Used: Canna indica × C. glauca = C. ×generalis
Werier (2017) voucher; [Oneida Co.], Rome dump, M.D. Howe 2919 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.