Erigenia bulbosa

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Erigenia bulbosa (Michx.) Nutt.
Common Name:harbinger-of-spring
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Erigenia
Species Erigenia bulbosa (Michx.) Nutt. - harbinger-of-spring

Citation

Citation Erigenia bulbosa (Michx.) Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Erie1893 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigenia bulbosa
   
Erie1942 CANI
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigenia bulbosa
   
Erie1929 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigenia bulbosa
   
Erie1921 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigenia bulbosa
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigenia bulbosa
   
Erie1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigenia bulbosa
   
Erie1932 CANI
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigenia bulbosa
   
Erie1928 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigenia bulbosa
   
Erie1942 BUF
Herbarium # 52341
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1930 BUF
Herbarium # 52342
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1930 BUF
Herbarium # 52343
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1929 BUF
Herbarium # 52345
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1921 BUF
Herbarium # 52346
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1898 BUF
Herbarium # 52339
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1897 BUF
Herbarium # 52359
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1895 BUF
Herbarium # 52347
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1895 BUF
Herbarium # 52353
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1891 BUF
Herbarium # 52351
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1891 BUF
Herbarium # 52352
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1891 BUF
Herbarium # 52357
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1888 BUF
Herbarium # 52338
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1888 BUF
Herbarium # 52349
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1888 BUF
Herbarium # 52350
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1887 BUF
Herbarium # 52356
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1887 BUF
Herbarium # 52358
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1885 BUF
Herbarium # 52337
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1882 BUF
Herbarium # 52355
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1881 BUF
Herbarium # 52354
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1880 BUF
Herbarium # 52336
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Erie1877 BUF
Herbarium # 52344
Herbarium Name Used: Erigenia bulbosa
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Monroe1935 ROCH
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigenia bulbosa
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.